MikroTik RouterBOARD SFP MODULE S-85DLC05D

SKU: S-85DLC05D
GTIN: 5711783893615
MPN: S-85DLC05D
Be the first to write review
15,60 €

S-85DLC05D:SFP S-85DLC05D 1Gbps LC Multim 850nm 1000Base-SX

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Features

  • Connector Dual LC UPC
  • Data Rate 1.25G
  • Distance 550M
  • Format SFP
  • MTBF Approximately 100'000 hours at 25C
  • Mode MM
  • Tested ambient temperature -40 to +70C
  • Wavelength 850nm

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.
In order to write a review, you must first login.
Avviso
  • Prices shown are already without VAT.