TSW210  INDUSTRIAL UNMANAGED SWITCH
TSW210  INDUSTRIAL UNMANAGED SWITCH
Product Attachments

TSW210 INDUSTRIAL UNMANAGED SWITCH

SKU: TSW210
MPN: TSW210
SKU: 4779051840120
Sales price without tax 94,00 €
TSW210 INDUSTRIAL UNMANAGED SWITCH

TSW210 is industrial unmanaged switch for centralizing your resources from Teltonika Networks.

TSW210 is equipped with 2 SFP ports for long-range Fiber-optic communication and 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports which support IEEE802.3af and IEE802.3at Power-over-Ethernet standards.

Durable, rugged aluminum housing with DIN rail and surface mounting options make the TSW210 perfect for industrial settings.

2-pin industrial DC power socket with an input voltage range of 7-57 VDC.

Features

  • ETHERNET LAN 8 x LAN ports, 10/100/1000 Mbps, compliance with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, 802.3az standards, supports auto MDI/MDIX crossover
  • Fiber 2 x SFP ports
  • Bandwidth (Non-blocking) 20 Gbps
  • Packet buffer 128 KB
  • MAC address table size 2K entries
  • Jumbo frame support 9216 bytes
  • Connector 2 pin industrial DC power socket
  • Input voltage range 7-57 VDC
  • Power consumption 1,03 W/ Max 3,71 W
  • PHYSICAL INTERFACES (PORTS, LEDS)
  • Ethernet 8 x RJ45 ports, 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Fiber 2 x SFP ports
  • Status LED’s 1 x Power LED, 16 x LAN status LED’s 2 x SFP status LED’s
  • Power 1 x 2 pin industrial DC power socket
  • Ground 1 x Grounding screw
  • Casing material Full aluminum housing
  • Dimensions (W x H x D) 132 x 44.2 x 95.1 mm
  • Weight 500 g
  • Mounting DIN rail or wall mounting (additional kit needed), flat surface placement
  • Operating temperature -40 °C to +75 °C
  • Operating humidity 10 % to 90 % non condensing
  • Ingress Protection Rating IP30

SFP Compatible

  • MFB-TFX multimode up to 2 KM